USA

New York Comic Con: Watchmen Debut, Angel Reunion and More TV Events

TV followers attending New York Comic Con this fall will get to take pleasure in a number of treats, most notably a screening of HBO’s extremely anticipated Watchmen adaptation.

Different highlights slated for the con, taking inserting Oct. 3-6, embody an Angel forged reunion and an Outlander panel, in addition to first seems to be on the upcoming seasons of Citadel Rock and Marvel’s Runaways. A number of NYCC-friendly CW reveals may also be in attendance, together with Riverdale, Batwoman and Charmed.

Right here, we’ve compiled the dates, occasions and places of all the main TV-related occasions. We’ll be updating this submit as extra panels are introduced, so ensure to bookmark it and test again usually.

THURSDAY, OCT. 3

1:45 pm Inform Me a Story (CBS All Entry) | Govt producer Kevin Williamson and forged. (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

2:30 pm Archer (FXX) | Voice forged and govt producers. (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

Four pm Emergence (ABC) | Solid and govt producers. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

Evil Trailer - CBS5:15 pm Evil Unique Screening and Panel (CBS) | Sequence stars together with co-creators and govt producers Robert King and Michelle King. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

5:30 pm Massive Mouth (Netflix) | Nick Kroll and forged, together with govt producers. (Javits Heart Predominant Stage)

eight pm Servant (Apple TV+) | Stars Lauren Ambrose, Toby Kebbell, Nell Tiger Free, Rupert Grint, plus govt producer M. Evening Shyamalan and author/creator Tony Basgallop. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

10:30 am SpongeBob Appreciation Day! (Nickelodeon) | A desk learn of a fan-favorite episode, that includes voice actors Tom Kenny (SpongeBob), Invoice Fagerbakke (Patrick), Clancy Brown (Mr. Krabs), Mr. Lawrence (Plankton) and Carolyn Lawrence (Sandy), together with co-executive producers Vincent Waller and Marc Ceccarelli. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

11:30 am Steven Universe (Cartoon Community) | Panelists TBA. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

2:30 pm Are You Afraid of the Darkish? (Nickelodeon) | Stars Lyliana Wray, Sam Ashe Arnold, Miya Cech, Jeremy Ray Taylor and Rafael Casal, plus author/govt producer BenDavid Grabinski and govt producer Matt Kaplan. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

3:45 pm Watchmen Unique Pilot Screening and Q&A (HBO) | Panelists TBA. (Javits Heart Predominant Stage 1D)

4:15 pm All Elite Wrestling (TNT) | Chris Jericho, Jon Moxley, Brandi Rhodes, Superior Kong (Kia Stevens), Nyla Rose and Jungle Boy (Jack Perry). (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

4:30 pm Robotic Rooster (grownup swim) | Panelists TBA. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Runaways Season 3 Date5:30 pm Marvel’s Runaways: Season Three World Premiere Screening and Panel (Hulu) | Jeph Loeb, Head of Marvel Tv, together with the forged and govt producers. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

READ  Tom Brady Gets Mocked For Being A ‘Cry Child’ As He & More NFL Stars Read ‘Imply Tweets’ — Watch

6:15 pm Impractical Jokers (truTV) | Stars Brian “Q” Quinn, James “Murr” Murray, Joe Gatto and Sal Vulcano. Plus, Jameela Jamil (The Good Place) introduces the brand new TBS sport present The Distress Index. (Javits Heart Predominant Stage)

6:45 pm Dawn Unique World Premiere (Netflix) | Stars Matthew Broderick, Colin Ford, Sophie Simnett, Austin Crute, Alyvia Alyn Lind, Jeanté Godlock, Cody Kearsley and Gregory Kasyan, plus govt producers Aron Eli Coleite, Brad Peyton and Jeff Fierson. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

Angel Reunion10:30 am Angel Reunion | Stars Charisma Carpenter (Cordelia), Amy Acker (Fred/Illyria), Alexis Denisof (Wesley), J. August Richards (Gunn) and James Marsters (Spike). Moderated by Clare Kramer (Buffy the Vampire Slayer). (Hammerstein Ballroom)

10:30 am The Strolling Lifeless Universe (AMC) | Panelists TBA. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

12 pm Snowpiercer: Panel and Unique Sneak Peek (TBS) | Stars Jennifer Connelly, Daveed Diggs, Alison Wright, Mickey Sumner, Lena Corridor, Steven Ogg and showrunner Graeme Manson. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

12:15 pm Lincoln (NBC) | Panelists TBA. (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

1 pm Star Trek Universe (CBS All Entry) | Main woman Sonequa Martin-Inexperienced, forged and producers from Star Trek: Discovery, and main man Sir Patrick Stewart, forged and producers from Star Trek: Picard. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

1:30 pm DEVS (FX) | Screenwriter/director/filmmaker Alex Garland (Ex Machina, Annihilation), govt producer Allon Reich and stars Sonoya Mizuno, Jin Ha, Cailee Spaeny, Karl Glusman and Alison Tablet. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

2 pm Misplaced in Area (Netflix) | Panelists TBA. (Javits Heart Predominant Stage)

Three pm For All Mankind (Apple TV+) | Stars Joel Kinnaman, Michael Dorman, Sarah Jones, Shantel Van Santen, Wrenn Schmidt and Jodi Balfour, plus govt producers Ronald D. Moore, Matt Wolpert, Ben Nedivi and Maril Davis. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Three pm Tacoma FD (truTV) | Stars Kevin Heffernan, Steve Lemme, Eugene Cordero, Marcus Henderson, Gabriel Hogan and Hassie Harrison. (Javits Heart Room 1A21)

3:30 pm Citadel Rock Season 2 World Premiere Screening and Q&A (Hulu) | Stars Lizzy Caplan, Tim Robbins, Paul Sparks, Yusra Warsama, Barkhad Abdi and Elsie Fisher, together with showrunner Dustin Thomason. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

3:30 pm Marvel’s Hero Undertaking (Disney+) | Panelists TBA. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

4:30 pm Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS) | Bee teases subsequent 12 months’s largest blockbuster but: “Election 2020.” (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

READ  Batwoman Episode 10 Assessment: How Queer Everything is In the present day!

4:45 pm Lethal Class (Syfy) | Panelists TBA. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

Outlander Season 5 Premiere Date Delal 2020 Starz5:30 pm Outlander (Starz) | Stars Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan, Duncan LaCroix, Maria Doyle Kennedy and David Berry, plus creator Diana Gabaldon and govt producers Ronald D. Moore and Maril Davis. (Hulu Theatre at Madison Sq. Backyard)

7 pm Reprisal World Premiere Screening and Panel (Hulu) | Panelists TBA. (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

7:15 pm neXt (Fox) | Creator/govt producer Manny Coto, govt producers/administrators John Requa and Glenn Ficarra, and forged members Fernanda Andrade, Michael Mosley, Jason Butler Harner and Eve Harlow. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

SUNDAY, OCT. 6

10:30 am Riverdale Particular Video Presentation and Q&A (The CW) | Stars Mädchen Amick, Marisol Nichols, Mark Consuelos and Skeet Ulrich, plus govt producer Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

11 am Impulse (YouTube) | Director Doug Liman, showrunner Lauren LeFranc and stars Maddie Hasson, Missi Pyle and Callum Keith Rennie. (Javits Heart Room 1A10)

11:35 am Manifest Particular Video Presentation and Q&A (NBC) | Sequence forged and govt producer Jeff Rake. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

Roswell New Mexico Recap12:10 pm Roswell, New Mexico Particular Video Presentation and Q&A (The CW) | Stars Jeanine Mason, Nathan Dean Parsons, Michael Vlamis, Lily Cowles and Tyler Blackburn, together with govt producers Carina Adly MacKenzie, Chris Hollier and Julie Plec. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

1:05 pm Harley Quinn Screening (DC Universe) | An early have a look at the upcoming grownup animated action-comedy sequence, that includes Kaley Cuoco because the voice of Harley Quinn. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

1:35 pm Batwoman Pilot Screening and Q&A (The CW) | Solid and producers TBA. (Hulu Theater at Madison Sq. Backyard)

2 pm Nancy Drew Screening and Panel (The CW) | Sequence stars and govt producers. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

Three pm Charmed (The CW) | Stars Melonie Diaz, Sarah Jeffery, Madeleine Mantock, Rupert Evans and showrunners Liz Kruger and Craig Shapiro. (Javits Heart Room 1A06)

The Orville Season 3 Hulu3:15 pm The Orville (Hulu) | Stars Adrianne Palicki, Penny Johnson Jerald, Scott Grimes, Peter Macon, Jessica Szohr, J Lee, Mark Jackson and Chad L. Coleman, plus govt producers David A. Goodman, Jon Cassar and Brannon Braga. (Javits Heart Predominant Stage)

* Panelists topic to vary.

About the author

Avatar

Linda Hopkins

Linda is one of the oldest contributors to Sunriseread. She has a unique perspective with regards to business and technology. She aims to empower the readers with the delivery of well-written news pieces, and most importantly, she always tries to bring the news quicker to the readers.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment